Newton Gilliland is a hardware stores in Chico.
Newton Gilliland
Directions
Review
Newton Gilliland — 2 Keystone Ct, Chico

Reliable Supplies for Your Next Build

Visit Newton Gilliland at 2 Keystone Ct in Chico for dependable hardware and building materials.

About Us

At Newton Gilliland, the focus is on the practical side of getting work done. Located at 2 Keystone Ct, Chico, this local hardware and building materials destination serves people who need the right supplies, clear answers, and a place that understands the pace of real projects. From quick repairs to larger improvements, the experience is built around helping customers move forward with confidence.

This is the kind of shop that fits into the flow of a job site, a weekend project, or a planned renovation. You can expect a straightforward, service-minded environment where the essentials matter most, and where the goal is to make it easier to find what you need without wasting time. Whether you're stocking up for a build or tackling a fix at home, Newton Gilliland offers the kind of local convenience that keeps projects on track.

For homeowners, contractors, and DIY problem-solvers alike, having a dependable source for hardware and building materials makes all the difference. Chico customers can count on a business that is grounded in utility, local access, and the simple value of being ready when the next project begins.

What We Offer

The selection at Newton Gilliland centers on hardware and building materials for everyday repairs, upgrades, and construction needs. That means practical supplies for fastening, measuring, assembling, patching, and building, all in one local stop. If your project starts with a shopping list and ends with a finished job, this is the kind of place that helps close the gap.

Customers can come in for the materials that keep work moving, from small home fixes to larger improvement plans. The advantage of a local hardware store is speed, convenience, and the ability to find core items without extra hassle. For anyone managing a renovation, a maintenance task, or a new build, having a nearby source for essential materials can save time and reduce stress.

At 2 Keystone Ct, the emphasis is on being useful, accessible, and ready for the next project. It is a straightforward resource for people who want dependable supplies and a local business that understands the value of getting the basics right.

Why Choose Us

Conveniently located at 2 Keystone Ct in Chico, making it easy to stop in on the way to your project.
Focused on hardware and building materials, so you can find practical supplies for repairs, upgrades, and construction.
Useful for homeowners and contractors who want a local source for project essentials without extra travel.
Built for everyday problem-solving, from small fixes to larger improvement jobs that need the right materials.
A straightforward, service-oriented stop for people who value efficiency and local access.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Newton Gilliland located?

Newton Gilliland is located at 2 Keystone Ct, Chico.

What type of business is it?

It is a hardware store and building materials store serving practical project needs.

Do they serve homeowners and contractors?

Yes, the business is suited to both homeowners tackling repairs and contractors needing building supplies.

Can I shop there for small repairs?

Yes, the store is a good fit for everyday hardware needs and smaller fix-it projects.

Is this a place for larger building projects too?

Yes, the building materials focus makes it useful for bigger renovation and construction needs as well.

Get In Touch

Ready to get started? Contact us today!

Save to Contacts
Presented by Doozer Town

The best of Chico

Top of the board by the Doozer Ranking: reviews, ratings, what people wrote, and how many hours a week they are open.

See the whole Chico board →

Around the neighborhood

Other places near here, whatever their type.

Everything in Chico on one board →

Contact Newton Gilliland

Send a note and Newton Gilliland will get back to you. No account needed.

Add an email or a phone so they can reply.

Best time to reach you

Report an issue

See something off? Tell us. We’ll fix it and improve the listing for everyone. No account required.